Officers and Staff

Post Officers
Gerard (Jerry) Greene

Gerard (Jerry) Greene

Post Commander / State Surgeon

Donald (Don) Thieme

Donald (Don) Thieme

Post Sr. Vice Commander

Curtis (Curt) Smith

Curtis (Curt) Smith

Post Jr. Vice Commander / Surgeon

William (Bill) Oaks

William (Bill) Oaks

Post Quartermaster / Judge Advocate State Deputy Inspector

James (Jim) McGehee

James (Jim) McGehee

Post Chaplain

Keyun (Pete) Peter

Keyun (Pete) Peter

Post Adjutant

Eric Grotegut

Eric Grotegut

Post Officer of the Day

Frank Rendon

Frank Rendon

Post Guard

Steve Monroe

Steve Monroe

Post 3-Year Trustee

Harold Smith

Harold Smith

Post 2-Year Trustee

David (Dave) Collins

David (Dave) Collins

Post 1-Year Trustee

David Cohen

David Cohen

Post Service Officer

Auxiliary Officers
Anna Watson

Anna Watson

Auxiliary President

Sandra Scott

Sandra Scott

Auxiliary Sr. Vice President

JoAnne Montoya

JoAnne Montoya

Auxiliary Jr. Vice President

Rich Kolath

Rich Kolath

Auxiliary Treasurer

Debbie Baltz

Debbie Baltz

Auxiliary Secretary

Kathryn Higganbotham

Kathryn Higganbotham

Auxiliary Chaplain

Nicolas Birchum

Nicolas Birchum

Auxiliary Ass't Chaplain

David Watson

David Watson

Auxiliary Guard

Arleen Thieme

Arleen Thieme

Auxiliary Patriotic Instructor

Frank Moreno Jr.

Frank Moreno Jr.

Auxiliary Conductor

Chip Pemberton

Chip Pemberton

Auxiiary 3-Year Trustee

Jan Mora

Jan Mora

Auxiliary 2-Year Trustee

Norita Jackson

Norita Jackson

Auxiliary 1-Year Trustee

Canteen Staff

Cindy Buford

Cindy Buford

Canteen Manager / Events Coordinator

Tori Walker

Tori Walker

Bartender

Brandon Easley

Brandon Easley

Bartender

Justin Moore

Justin Moore

Bartender

214-327-9565

9179 Garland Rd. Dallas, TX 75218

We are located on the East side of White Rock Lake, on Garland Rd between Buckner Blvd and the Dallas Arboretum.

We are next to the Sonic across the street from the Lake Pointe Baptist Church.

IN MEMORIUM

Past Post and District 3 Commander Tony Bunton 1/15/2019